Awarded contract

Price Variation to 2025-2027 Life Technologies (Thermofisher) Maintenance contract

Details

Value
GBP 34,053.78
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

Addition and upgrades to maintenance contract on real time PCR machines and other associated apparatus. Additional information: Total Value of contract uplifted to 1,832,811.71GBP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Price Variation to 2025-2027 Life Technologies (Thermofisher) Maintenance contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Price Variation to 2025-2027 Life Technologies (Thermofisher) Maintenance contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.