Preventing the Initiation of Smoking in 18–24-year-olds in Wales
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Golley Slater
- Value
- GBP 44,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Public Health Wales utilised the Welsh Government Commercial Delivery Framework Agreement for Integrated Marketing Campaigns & Public Relations Services REF: NPS-CS-107-20 on eTender Wales to seek a qualified and experienced agency to produce a marketing campaign consisting of a media plan and creative assets. The requirement is to be aligned to evidenced based insights already undertaken, targeting 18–24-year-olds with the intention to prevent initiation of smoking.This is an 8 month agreement, to commence following award and deliverables finalised by March 31st 2026. Suppliers that are registered to the Framework were invited to view the tender documentation via eTender Wales.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Preventing the Initiation of Smoking in 18–24-year-olds in Wales.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Preventing the Initiation of Smoking in 18–24-year-olds in Wales, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
