PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bowring Transport Ltd t/a B&B Tractors
- Value
- GBP 340,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
4 x Agricultural tractor acquisition for Parks and Open Spaces. This contract is awarded via the Open Procedure under PA2023 for a term of 12 months with no extension. Note: The contract was fully executed on 22nd September 2025. ## Contract award Title: PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 August 2025
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to PAN3251 - Vehicle Procurement- 4 x Tractors, ranked by notice volume.
- 336£1.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
