Awarded contract

P4104125 Legal Advisers for High Speed Rail Major Rail Projects Group

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
5 September 2025

Tender description

This Direct Award is being offered under Panel RM6204 Rail Legal Services Framework and the Panel Terms and Conditions shall apply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P4104125 Legal Advisers for High Speed Rail Major Rail Projects Group.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P4104125 Legal Advisers for High Speed Rail Major Rail Projects Group, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.