Awarded contract

OAK MULTI ACADEMY TRUST - PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED CATERING SERVICE

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
4 September 2025

Tender description

The Trust is seeking a Contractor that will deliver an Outsourced Catering Service for this contract to provide a high-quality service, whilstdelivering value for money for the school, parents and pupils using the Services. The Contract will include all food and staff provision tosupport the delivery of the catering services requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Oaks Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to OAK MULTI ACADEMY TRUST - PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED CATERING SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oaks Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.