Awarded contract

New Spitalfields Market Lease Renewals

Details

Supplier(s)
Gerald Eve LLP
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the provision of New Spitalfields Market lease renewal services. The contract was awarded via a direct award under the CCS Estate Management Services Framework RM6168.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to New Spitalfields Market Lease Renewals.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to New Spitalfields Market Lease Renewals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 518
    £21.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.