Awarded contract

Marine Fuel Supply to Scarborough Harbour

Details

Supplier(s)
Oil NRG Ltd
Value
GBP 822,664
Duration
4 years
Topic
Fuels
Published
5 September 2025

Tender description

North Yorkshire Council is the Statutory Harbour Authority for Scarborough Harbour. The Council is seeking a fuel supplier to provide, Marine Gas Oil (MalGasOil1000ppm) to the vessels in the harbour.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marine Fuel Supply to Scarborough Harbour.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marine Fuel Supply to Scarborough Harbour, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.