Awarded contract

Legal Advice for the Acquisition of a Care Home.

Details

Supplier(s)
Blake Morgan
Value
GBP 27,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
4 September 2025

Tender description

Legal advice for the acquisition of a care home. To include initial structuring advice, legal due diligence and drafting transaction documents and attending to completion. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2026in 5 days

About the buyer

Pembrokeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Advice for the Acquisition of a Care Home., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.