Stale Pre-tender

Jisc's Manchester Office Cleaning Service 2025

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
GBP 130,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
4 September 2025
Submission
12 September 2025

Tender description

Jisc wishes to enter into a cleaning contract for its Manchester office located on the 6th Floor of Broadhurst House (formerly Churchgate House), 56 Oxford Street, Manchester, M1 6EU. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) following this Pre-Market Engagement (PME) will result in the award of a contract providing an initial 2 years of service with the possibility of extending for up to a further 2 years. The contract will take the format 2 + 1 + 1 and be of a maximum 4-year duration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published4 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Jisc's Manchester Office Cleaning Service 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Jisc's Manchester Office Cleaning Service 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.