IT2261 Supply of Footfall and Activity Monitoring Data
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Place Informatics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,365
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wiltshire Council are seeking to appoint a provider to supply footfall data and activity monitoring data on a subscription basis. The contract will be for a minimum of 12 months with the possibility to extend for up to an additional 12 months. This contract is available through the Wiltshire Towns Programme which is funded by Wiltshire Council. As a key measurement tool for the Wiltshire Towns Programme, Wiltshire Council is seeking to appoint a provider to supply footfall data and activity monitoring data for 22 High Streets. Wiltshire Council is interested in any historic data and consumer insight that can be provided via this method. The data should be able to be shared with the local councils (city town and parishes) within the programme. We are looking for footfall data and activity monitoring data to cover the “town centre area” for Wiltshire’s 3 Principal Settlements,13 Market Towns, and 6 Local Service Centres in Wiltshire. Maps defining the extents of each monitoring area will need be agreed with the approved provider and each of the relevant 22 local councils. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2026
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT2261 Supply of Footfall and Activity Monitoring Data.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
