Expired contract

Installation of Cellpave 50 & associated works Grassington car park

Details

Value
GBP 127,717.14
Duration
7 months
Topic
Car park building construction work
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

Installation of Cellpave 50 & associated works Grassington car park, BD23 5LB ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45213312 · Car park building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of Cellpave 50 & associated works Grassington car park.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.