Awarded contract

ICO Annual Registration (2025 - 2030)

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Statutory audit services
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

The NAO has a statutory requirement to register a Data Protection Officer with the Information Commissioners Office (ICO.) The annual renewal fee is £3,763.00 (but has increased since last year, so could increase in future years). This business case supports the contract against which this statutory requirement can be paid against. We are not able to get 5 quotes as registration with the ICO is a statutory requirement, which limits NAO ability to seek alternative quotations. The payments have to be paid online, and we do not receive an invoice for them - just an email stating the annual cost and deadline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICO Annual Registration (2025 - 2030).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICO Annual Registration (2025 - 2030), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 407
    £6.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.