Expired contract
HTPP TS54- Goole NHS Trust Hospital RTPIS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JMW Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purchase of 1 double sided RTPIS Totem + 2 solar RTPIS units and mounting poles ## Contract award Title: HTPP TS-54 Goole NHS Trust Hospital RTPIS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 August 2025
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HTPP TS54- Goole NHS Trust Hospital RTPIS.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
