Fawcett field, Ladies mile, Carden Avenue - Architect
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Innes Associates Architecture & Urban Design
- Value
- GBP 33,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fawcett Field is an Urban Fringe site (Site 17 UFA 2014) allocated for housing in the City Plan Part 2 adopted by full Council October 2022. The Estate Regeneration team wants to bring forward the potential development area to deliver a 100% affordable rented housing scheme, providing new council homes under its direct delivery initiative, New Homes for Neighbourhoods. The appointed Architect will provide the briefing, designing and spatial coordination services for Stages 1 - 3 of the RIBA Plan of Work 2020, to include a Full Plans Planning application and securing Planning approval. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fawcett field, Ladies mile, Carden Avenue - Architect.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
