Expired contract
Executive Coaching to MHCLG Leadership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VAN ZUYLEN CONSULTING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 33,360
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Executive coaching to MHCLG Senior leadership - Permanent Secretary and Director Generals ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 79633000 · Staff development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Coaching to MHCLG Leadership.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
