Engagement of consultants to support IT and Digital transformation - GBC & WBC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solace in Business Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,350
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy services to support Guildford Borough Council and Waverley Borough Council in developing an IT and Digital Transformation programme. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Guildford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72150000 · Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engagement of consultants to support IT and Digital transformation - GBC & WBC.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Engagement of consultants to support IT and Digital transformation - GBC & WBC, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guildford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
