Delivery and Supply of Fuel - East Depots
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Essar Oil (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,095,604
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The principal scope of this procurement activity is for supply and delivery of marked Gas Oil, also referred to as Red Diesel, that complies with the requirements set out in BS EN590. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2025
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
TRANSPENNINE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 09134220 · Diesel fuel (EN 590)
- 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transpennine-trains-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery and Supply of Fuel - East Depots.
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery and Supply of Fuel - East Depots, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TRANSPENNINE TRAINS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
