Day Care Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities at Carlton & Smerdon Day Centres
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,412,949.12
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
6292 - Day Care Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities at Carlton and Smerdon Day Centres ## Contract award Title: Day Care Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities at Carlton Day Centre Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Day Care Services - Carlton Centre ## Contract award Title: 6292 - Day Care Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities at Smerdon Day Centres Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - Day Care Services - Smerdon Centre
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bexley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Day Care Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities at Carlton & Smerdon Day Centres.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bexley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
