Expired contract

CP2676-25 Purchase of Pre-Owned Gritters and Combined Part Exchange

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Gritter vehicles
Published
3 September 2025

Tender description

Devon County Council (DCC) has now awarded this contract for the purchase of 5 x Pre-Owned Gritters and will be part exchanging 4 used gritters previously owned by the authority ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144440 · Gritter vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2676-25 Purchase of Pre-Owned Gritters and Combined Part Exchange.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.