Contract Award Notice - Bell Weir Refurbishment - Site Supervisor with ECoW
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 136,770.65
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Site Supervisor will carry out following responsibilities and as required by the Client's NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract: Carry out their duties strictly in accordance with the Client's version of the ECC. Receive from the Contractor the schedule of risk assessments and method statements for acceptance. Take reasonable steps to ensure that the persons carrying out risk assessment on behalf of the Contractor are competent for the type of risks, and have adequate resources including time, to properly consider, in an appropriate time, risks identified in the schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Bell Weir Refurbishment - Site Supervisor with ECoW.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - Bell Weir Refurbishment - Site Supervisor with ECoW, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
