Awarded contract

CA16070 - York College - Provision of Full-Time Job Coaches (x2)

Details

Supplier(s)
United Response
Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Job search services
Published
3 September 2025

Tender description

York College - are looking to engage suppliers for the provision of Full-Time Job Coaches (x2) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16070. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16070 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79611000 · Job search services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16070 - York College - Provision of Full-Time Job Coaches (x2).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.