Bus Passenger Counts for the LCR Transport Model
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nationwide Data Collection Limited
- Value
- GBP 21,632
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bus Passenger Count transport surveys are required for the detailed study area of the Liverpool City Region Transport Model which covers all the authorities within the Liverpool City Region (Halton, Knowsley, Liverpool, Sefton, St Helens and Wirral). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Passenger Counts for the LCR Transport Model.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Bus Passenger Counts for the LCR Transport Model, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
