BT1819 - Professional Consultancy Services – Structural and Civil Engineer Design (Bury Park)
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- STOMOR LTD, GYOURY SELF PARTNERSHIP (ST. ALBANS) LLP
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A consultant to provide a full, complete and accurate Civil and structural design drawings set and Specifications, carry out on site visits and co-ordinate the process of the associated Civil, Below Ground Drainage (internal and external) and Structural requirements for the proposed project from Concept design, Tender stage through to completion of the Construction Works, by fully considering the design and client requirements to achieve the required goal. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT1819 - Professional Consultancy Services – Structural and Civil Engineer Design (Bury Park).
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to BT1819 - Professional Consultancy Services – Structural and Civil Engineer Design (Bury Park), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
