Awarded contract

BLMK ICB Community and Mental Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 162,951,372
Topic
Health services
Published
1 September 2025

Tender description

Mental Health & Community Health services for Adults and Children living in Milton Keynes. The services includes community based mental & physical health teams for Adults & Children as well as in-patient services for Adults. Lot 1: Mental Health & Community Health services for Adults and Children living in Milton Keynes. The services includes community based mental & physical health teams for Adults & Children as well as in-patient services for Adults. <br/><br/>The ICB is intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C and the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £162,951,372<br/><br/> The dates between which the service is intended to be provided are 1.4.26 - 31.3.28<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest identified among BLMK ICB Executive Meeting (the decision-making group).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BLMK ICB Community and Mental Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BLMK ICB Community and Mental Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.