Awarded contract

BCU-DCO-59130 - Outsourcing - Urology

Details

Value
GBP 5,419,856
Topic
Paediatric or urologist services
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

Outsourcing providers to assess potential capacity for delivering Urology services for the Health Board. Lot 1: Outsourcing providers to assess potential capacity for delivering Urology services for Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board to support its Elective Recovery Plan.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121290 · Paediatric or urologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-DCO-59130 - Outsourcing - Urology.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.