AM_740 Teacher Training Courses to introduce English in Early Years and Lower Primary Education
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- MACKENZIE EDUCATION LTD
- Value
- GBP 114,220
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service AM_740 Teacher Training Courses to introduce English in Early Years and Lower Primary Education ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80580000 · Provision of language courses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AM_740 Teacher Training Courses to introduce English in Early Years and Lower Primary Education.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to AM_740 Teacher Training Courses to introduce English in Early Years and Lower Primary Education, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
