Acute Hospital and Community Health Services - Humber & North Yorkshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 676,454,785
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provider is an NHS Trust providing acute hospital and community healthcare services to the population. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those healthcare services. Lot 1: The provider is an NHS Trust providing acute hospital and community healthcare services to the population. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those healthcare services. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following Direct Award Process A of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £676,454,785 The lifetime value of the contract reflects both Relevant Authority and Associate Commissioner contributions. Contract term - 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acute Hospital and Community Health Services - Humber & North Yorkshire.
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Acute Hospital and Community Health Services - Humber & North Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
