A Review of Social Work Education in Wales
Details
- Buyer
- Social Care Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Practice Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,616
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
***CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE****The overall objective of this work is to identify and recommend sustainable, inclusive, and effective models for the delivery and funding of social work education in Wales. Addressing current recruitment challenges and better meets the needs of learners, educator, employers and other key stakeholders.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Social Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-care-wales.gov |
257 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A Review of Social Work Education in Wales.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Care Wales.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
