Awarded contract

714004450 The Supply of MIDS JTRS BU3 BC1 Declaration of Design Performance (DDP) and Optional MIDS JTRS Integration and Technical Support

Details

Value
USN 1,985,500
Topic
Tanker aircrafts
Published
3 September 2025

Tender description

Production of a MIDS JTRS Declaration of Design Performance (DDP) and Optional MIDS JTRS Integration and Technical Support Lot 1: Single Source Procurement for provision of MIDS JTRS Integration and Technical Support on the Voyager FSTA from Data Link Solutions (DLS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2026

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35611700 · Tanker aircrafts
  • 50211000 · Repair and maintenance services of aircraft
  • 50650000 · Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
  • 72228000 · Hardware integration consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 714004450 The Supply of MIDS JTRS BU3 BC1 Declaration of Design Performance (DDP) and Optional MIDS JTRS Integration and Technical Support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.