291 Harrow Road : Demolition and Associated Works (UK4)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AR Demolition Ltd
- Value
- GBP 950,250
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Demolition package for 291 Harrow Road will be for a single phase of works. WCC will be looking for a fixed lump sum fee for the demolition of the site to including existing buildings on site, the Multi-Use Games Area (MUGA), site vegetation and excavation and remediation of the site to foundation level. The scope will include breaking out slabs, removing the existing MUGA, removing redundant drainage and services and removal of hazardous and non hazardous waste. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 291 Harrow Road : Demolition and Associated Works (UK4).
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
