01261B Maintenance and Repair of Radio Based Staff Alarms (Stanley Systems)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stanley Security Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- Published
- 5 September 2025
Tender description
This contract provides service for the maintenance and repair of radio based staff alarm systems at SPS sites Lot 1: SPS has Stanley (Blick) pager systems installed at 6 SPS sites across Scotland. The services under this contract are the planned preventative maintenance and reactive/remedial repair of these systems. This also includes the repair of all mobile handsets. This is an extension of a current contract awarded following an OJEU Open tender exercise in 2014. The proposed contract extension is for a period of 3 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 01261B Maintenance and Repair of Radio Based Staff Alarms (Stanley Systems).
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 01261B Maintenance and Repair of Radio Based Staff Alarms (Stanley Systems), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
