002463 Supply and Install Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Terry Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 31,180
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Lift installation work
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Removal and replacement of existing Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub. Direct Award from existing Framework for the survey, design, supply, install, remove, recondition re-siting and/ or store of External Platform Lifts and associated works in the Community ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 November 2025
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 002463 Supply and Install Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
