Awarded contract

Wessex PFR 2025 Packages - PFR Lot 1 - JBA

Details

Value
GBP 98,667.24
Duration
2 years
Topic
Flood-prevention works
Published
29 August 2025

Tender description

The scope of works is the provision of Property Flood Resilience (PFR) to reduce flood risk to approximately 84 residential properties, (to be confirmed), in various communities across the Wessex area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45246400 · Flood-prevention works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wessex PFR 2025 Packages - PFR Lot 1 - JBA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wessex PFR 2025 Packages - PFR Lot 1 - JBA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.