Thailand Bangkok SSQ Main Office, Siam Square, Remedial Work
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Value
- THB 10,740,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
BANGKOK SIAM SQUARE REMEDIAL WORKS’, is primarily focuses on upgrading the main electrical system and conducting a survey and rectification of the air conditioning system. The project, to be executed by a single supplier, also includes minor makegood works as required. The main objective is to address the prioritized issues identified in the premise's MEP (Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing) due diligence report, with a specific emphasis on electrical and mechanical work upgrades. By targeting these critical areas, the refurbishment aims to enhance the facility's overall performance, efficiency, and compliance with current standards. The single-supplier approach is expected to streamline project management and execution, fostering consistency and coordination throughout the upgrade process. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thailand Bangkok SSQ Main Office, Siam Square, Remedial Work.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
