Tender for learning materials for English Language teaching and Learning in Schools Colombia
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- RICHMOND SAS, BOOKS AND BOOKS LTDA
- Value
- GBP 444,537
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender aim to establish a framework agreement with one or more qualified suppliers from the publishing or educational technology sectors to provide English language teaching and learning materials in printed and/or digital formats. These may include textbooks, readers, educational software, platforms, or other digital tools. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for learning materials for English Language teaching and Learning in Schools Colombia.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for learning materials for English Language teaching and Learning in Schools Colombia, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
