Awarded contract
Supply and Fitment of Tyres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LODGE TYRE COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 177,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Tyre treads
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply of and fitment of tyres to the Council's vehicle fleet. The contract also covers the disposal of tyres, tyre inspections, remoulding, repairs and general tyre management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19511300 · Tyre treads
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- 34913200 · Retreaded tyres
- 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing
- 50116510 · Tyre-remoulding services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Fitment of Tyres.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Fitment of Tyres, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
