Awarded contract

RHUL-25036 Residential FRA Works - Reid 1,2 & 3

Details

Value
GBP 1,171,797
Duration
11 months
Topic
Fire-detection systems
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

Awarded to T & B Contractors Ltd for Fire Assessment Remedial Works for Reid 1,2 & 3 via a mini competition on LHC Public Buildings Construction and Infrastructure Framework, Lot 2- Refurbishment Only- Outer London- West & North West Region

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2026in 3 weeks

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RHUL-25036 Residential FRA Works - Reid 1,2 & 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.