Awarded contract
Resident Wifi Service for ex-Optivo Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 153,724
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internet services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Resident Wifi Service for ex-Optivo Properties
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Southern Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72400000 · Internet services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-housing-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resident Wifi Service for ex-Optivo Properties.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Resident Wifi Service for ex-Optivo Properties, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
