Re-tender Therapeutic Support for Children Looked After
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ABL Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,313,349.02
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to secure the services with the overall purpose to provide a team of mental health professionals with oversight from a clinical psychologist to support children and young people in care with their mental health and emotional wellbeing. The team should have demonstrable experience of delivering recognised mental health interventions and therapies to young people. The provider will receive referrals, assess the emotional wellbeing needs of individual Children looked after and develop and monitor individual tailored therapeutic programmes. ## Contract award Title: Re-tender Therapeutic Support for Children Looked After
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-tender Therapeutic Support for Children Looked After.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
