Expired contract
RDE881 - NVZ Evidence - update
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,625.79
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The NVZs and surface water management catchments for which recommendations for monitoring locations are to be made are: S232, S296, S297, S306, S521, S565, S597, S638, Mobberley Brook, and Sinderland Brook. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2025
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2025
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE881 - NVZ Evidence - update.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
