Expired contract

RDE824 - Experimentally derived death and growth rates for enterococci in Englis

Details

Value
GBP 87,957.77
Duration
6 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

The overall objective of this work is to understand the environmental variability in the decay (or growth) rates of IE from different sources (agricultural versus human) in a range of English freshwater designated bathing waters. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE824 - Experimentally derived death and growth rates for enterococci in Englis.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.