Q1477 - Provision of Newbridge North Feasibility Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Planning Solutions Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To award a contract for a consultant to undertake a feasibility study resulting in options for development of a dual use pavilion in Newbridge Fields around the current pavilions of the Bridgend Athletics Club and “The Bandstand” which accommodates Bridgend Sports RFC. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q1477 - Provision of Newbridge North Feasibility Study.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Q1477 - Provision of Newbridge North Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
