Expired contract

Provision of the termly home to school transport on the Ashtead Shuttle route

Details

Value
GBP 654,588
Duration
10 months
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
27 August 2025

Tender description

Ashstead Shuttle Bus Route for the acedemic year 2025- 2026. Provision of the termly home to school transport on the Ashtead Shuttle route ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2026

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 79998000 · Coaching services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of the termly home to school transport on the Ashtead Shuttle route.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of the termly home to school transport on the Ashtead Shuttle route, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.