Expired contract
Provision of termly home to school transport on the Banstead route
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BM Coaches & Rental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 81,874.8
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Coaching services
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Banstead Bus route for the academic year 2025-2026 minimum of three suppliers to provide a price and details ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79998000 · Coaching services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of termly home to school transport on the Banstead route.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Education and training services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of termly home to school transport on the Banstead route, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
