Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Armagh M&E Lot 2 Reference number Armagh M&E Lot 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHC Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 131,265,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of Contract Lot 2: Term Service Contracts for Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEATs issued on 28 May 2021, 15 April 2022, 13 December 2022, September 2023, 8 February 2024 and 12 April 2024. Lot 1: The award of a contract by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) without prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of the continued provision of Contract Lot 2: Term Service Contracts for Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance and Minor Works in the old Southern Education and Library Board area, Contract Lot 2 as further described in OJEU Contract Notice and as outlined in the previous VEATs issued on 28 May 2021, 15 April 2022, 13 December 2022, 7 September 2023, 27 October 2023, 8 February 2024, 12 April 2024 and 26 August 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Armagh M&E Lot 2 Reference number Armagh M&E Lot 2.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Planned and Responsive Maintenance and Minor Works - Armagh M&E Lot 2 Reference number Armagh M&E Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
