Awarded contract

Provision of HVAC Services and Maintenance for the British High Commission in Ottawa

Details

Supplier(s)
Modern Niagara
Value
GBP 67,938.32
Duration
2 years
Topic
HVAC packages
Published
29 August 2025

Tender description

The British High Commission in Ottawa hired a supplier to provide HVAC maintenance services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42512300 · HVAC packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of HVAC Services and Maintenance for the British High Commission in Ottawa.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of HVAC Services and Maintenance for the British High Commission in Ottawa, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.