Awarded contract

Provision of a Firewall License Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 34,727.43
Topic
License management software development services
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

The 4-year provision of licenses for the Fortinet FortiGate firewalls to provide security for the Velindre University NHS Trust digital estate Lot 1: Procurement Services received quotations through the NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework to confirm that pricing reflected competitive market rates in line with framework agreements. These rates have been established through prior market engagement and procurement exercises conducted by NHS SBS, offering assurance that the pricing structure remains aligned with wider public sector expectations and procurement best practices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212218 · License management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Firewall License Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Firewall License Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.