Expired contract

Porton Building 1 - Ongoing Asbestos Works 25/26

Details

Value
GBP 115,600
Duration
1 year
Topic
Asbestos-removal work
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of asbestos removal works. This will include inspection and cleaning of duct work, grilles and labs. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 August 2026

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Porton Building 1 - Ongoing Asbestos Works 25/26.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.