Mould Survey, Treatment and Associated Works Framework to Bolton at Home Group.
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,125,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bolton at Home have established a Framework for the provision of Mould Survey, Treatment and Associated Works. The Framework will be in place for 4 years. Providers who could meet the required specification as outlined within the tender documents reference DN760509 were invited to bid for a place on the Framework. The Framework agreement has been awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) to the top 6 ranking suppliers. The following stages were completed via an Open tender process. Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail Quality including Social Value - 60% Pricing - 40% Lot 1: This framework has six suppliers. The contract value shown is the total estimated value of the framework, not actual spend per supplier, which will depend on mini competition and call - offs. The Service Provider will be required to complete services relating to Mould, Damp and ventilation within Bolton at Home properties to include (but not limited to) - Visit to the property(s) to complete Mould Wash/Clean the infected area(s). - Complete Survey Report - Provide 24hour Emergency Request and Standard Survey Request - Completion of required remedial works - All work highlighted to include ventilation, fans fitted as per manufacturers instructions Services are to be completed in line with required legislation as stated throughout the specification and timescales to adhere to the relevant laws and Bolton at Home internal policy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mould Survey, Treatment and Associated Works Framework to Bolton at Home Group..
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
