Leeds Transformational Regeneration Housing Revenue Account Architectural and Landscape Design
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Maccreanor Lavington Limited
- Value
- GBP 63,756
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following initial concept and massing studies on three Housing Revenue Account assets within and adjacent to two Leeds Transformational Regeneration neighbourhoods, this commission seeks the next stage of design development on the identified sites ## Contract award Title: Leeds Transformational Regeneration Housing Revenue Account Architectural and Landscape Design
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2026
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leeds Transformational Regeneration Housing Revenue Account Architectural and Landscape Design.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
